3490 Burl Dr Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3490 Burl Dr, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $501,919, approximately $401 per square foot. 3490 Burl Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Gilbreath John R
Bought by
Kortsch Stewart L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,507
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$351,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Gilbreath Lucille M
Bought by
The Lucille M Gilbreath Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kortsch Stewart L | $320,000 | United Title Company Inland | |
| The Lucille M Gilbreath Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kortsch Stewart L | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,748 | $437,278 | $136,642 | $300,636 |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $420,300 | $131,337 | $288,963 |
| 2022 | $4,403 | $390,733 | $121,750 | $268,983 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $331,129 | $103,178 | $227,951 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $295,651 | $92,123 | $203,528 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $287,040 | $89,440 | $197,600 |
| 2018 | $3,161 | $276,000 | $86,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $247,000 | $77,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $234,000 | $73,000 | $161,000 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $196,000 | $61,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $193,000 | $60,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map