3490 E Flower St Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3490 E Flower St, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $561,021, approximately $290 per square foot. 3490 E Flower St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Elarde Vincent R and Elarde Diane C
Bought by
Diane And Vince Living Family Trust and Elarde
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Bjerke Erik M
Bought by
Elarde Vincent R and Elarde Diane C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Bonfiglio Brian D and Bonfiglio Melissa M
Bought by
Bjerke Erik M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
Bought by
Bonfiglio Brian D and Bonfiglio Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,444
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diane And Vince Living Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elarde Vincent R | $175,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Bjerke Erik M | $345,000 | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Bonfiglio Brian D | $182,686 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bjerke Erik M | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonfiglio Brian D | $191,444 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $27,054 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $25,766 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $41,660 | $8,330 | $33,330 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $31,630 | $6,320 | $25,310 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $29,480 | $5,890 | $23,590 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $27,030 | $5,400 | $21,630 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $24,200 | $4,840 | $19,360 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $22,430 | $4,480 | $17,950 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $21,580 | $4,310 | $17,270 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $21,110 | $4,220 | $16,890 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $20,470 | $4,090 | $16,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map