Estimated Value: $377,000 - $544,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3491 Alexis Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $474,174, approximately $258 per square foot. 3491 Alexis Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sinclear Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Ramirez Noe Antonio
Bought by
Ramirez Candido Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$105,744
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$368,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Del Valle Capital Corp Inc
Bought by
Ramirez Noe Antonio and Ramirez Elibia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,740
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Candido Salvador | $170,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ramirez Candido Salvador | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ramirez Noe Antonio | $253,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Candido Salvador | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Noe Antonio | $202,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $218,901 | $70,818 | $148,083 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $214,610 | $69,430 | $145,180 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $210,403 | $68,069 | $142,334 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $206,279 | $66,735 | $139,544 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $202,235 | $65,427 | $136,808 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $200,163 | $64,757 | $135,406 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $196,239 | $63,488 | $132,751 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $192,393 | $62,244 | $130,149 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $188,622 | $61,024 | $127,598 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $184,925 | $59,828 | $125,097 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $182,148 | $58,930 | $123,218 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $178,581 | $57,776 | $120,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map