NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3533 Alexis Dr Ceres, CA 95307

Estimated Value: $305,000 - $545,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,837 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3533 Alexis Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $458,110, approximately $249 per square foot. 3533 Alexis Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sinclear Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Zendejas Jose Luis and Zendejas Jose L
Bought by
Zendejas Jose Luis and Zendejas Leticia Marie
Current Estimated Value
$458,110

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$145,651
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,459

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Zendejas Leticia M
Bought by
Zendejas Jose L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Perez Juan A
Bought by
Residential Foreclosure Fund Ii Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Perez Juan A
Bought by
Perez Juan A and Perez Eloise A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,760
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Perez Eloise
Bought by
Perez Juan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,760
Interest Rate
1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zendejas Jose Luis -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Zendejas Jose L -- Fidelity Title Company
Zendejas Jose L $177,000 Fidelity Title Company
Residential Foreclosure Fund Ii Llc $123,000 None Available
Perez Juan A -- --
Perez Juan -- Fidelity National Title
Perez Juan $257,500 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zendejas Jose Luis $178,500
Closed Zendejas Jose L $166,920
Previous Owner Perez Juan $205,760
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,760 $222,312 $56,518 $165,794
2024 $2,644 $217,954 $55,410 $162,544
2023 $2,540 $213,681 $54,324 $159,357
2022 $2,540 $209,492 $53,259 $156,233
2021 $2,525 $205,385 $52,215 $153,170
2020 $2,449 $203,280 $51,680 $151,600
2019 $2,430 $199,295 $50,667 $148,628
2018 $2,380 $195,388 $49,674 $145,714
2017 $2,357 $191,557 $48,700 $142,857
2016 $2,298 $187,802 $47,746 $140,056
2015 $2,277 $184,982 $47,029 $137,953
2014 $2,232 $181,359 $46,108 $135,251
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.