3491 E Kent Ave Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,794 - $556,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3491 E Kent Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $529,699, approximately $227 per square foot. 3491 E Kent Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Jorgensen Carol Ann
Bought by
Landview Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Post Marjory
Bought by
Post Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Jussila Ray
Bought by
Jorgensen Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Saguaro Mountain Properties Llc
Bought by
Post Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Post Robert and Post Thomas
Bought by
Saguaro Mountain Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Melcher Mary
Bought by
Post Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,719
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Post Marjory
Bought by
Post Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,719
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Randall Martin Home Higley Park Llc
Bought by
Post Robert and Post Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,719
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landview Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Post Robert | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Jorgensen Carol | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Jorgensen Carol Ann | $172,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Post Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Saguaro Mountain Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Post Thomas | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Post Robert | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Post Robert | $391,103 | Magnus Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Post Robert | $38,719 | |
| Previous Owner | Post Thomas | $38,719 | |
| Previous Owner | Post Robert | $38,719 | |
| Previous Owner | Post Robert | $312,882 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $26,452 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $25,193 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $38,420 | $7,680 | $30,740 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $29,760 | $5,950 | $23,810 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $27,070 | $5,410 | $21,660 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $25,600 | $5,120 | $20,480 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $23,160 | $4,630 | $18,530 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $21,950 | $4,390 | $17,560 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $20,610 | $4,120 | $16,490 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $21,060 | $4,210 | $16,850 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $20,870 | $4,170 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map