Estimated Value: $135,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3492 E Main St, Bliss, NY 14024 and is currently estimated at $177,310, approximately $88 per square foot. 3492 E Main St is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Letchworth Elementary School, Letchworth Middle School, and Letchworth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Moden Richard
Bought by
Burrows Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,273
Outstanding Balance
$56,162
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$121,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Moden Richard K
Bought by
Becker Russell J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,273
Outstanding Balance
$56,162
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$121,148
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrows Michael | -- | Theron Foote | |
| Becker Russell J | $82,500 | Robert Kutzuba |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becker Russell J | $84,273 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $120,000 | $13,000 | $107,000 |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $120,000 | $13,000 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $22 | $105,000 | $12,700 | $92,300 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $105,000 | $12,700 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $105,000 | $12,700 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $82,500 | $12,700 | $69,800 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $82,500 | $12,700 | $69,800 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $82,500 | $12,700 | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $82,500 | $12,700 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $82,500 | $12,700 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,500 | $12,700 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,500 | $11,000 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map