Estimated Value: $117,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3507 E Main St, Bliss, NY 14024 and is currently estimated at $156,622, approximately $111 per square foot. 3507 E Main St is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Letchworth Elementary School, Letchworth Middle School, and Letchworth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Fratus Doris
Bought by
Almeter Gordon L and Almeter Karen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almeter Gordon L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $95,000 | $14,000 | $81,000 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $95,000 | $14,000 | $81,000 |
| 2023 | $18 | $73,000 | $13,600 | $59,400 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $73,000 | $13,600 | $59,400 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $73,000 | $13,600 | $59,400 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $68,000 | $13,600 | $54,400 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $68,000 | $13,600 | $54,400 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $68,000 | $13,600 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $68,000 | $13,600 | $54,400 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $64,000 | $13,600 | $50,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,000 | $13,600 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,000 | $11,600 | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map