34925 Persimmon Ave Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $518,552 - $581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34925 Persimmon Ave, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $539,138, approximately $391 per square foot. 34925 Persimmon Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Mays Walter F and Mays Martha J
Bought by
Hansen Magnus M and Hansen Myung Sun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Briggs Burdette C and Briggs Edna S
Bought by
Mays Walter F and Mays Martha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,325
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Magnus M | $220,000 | Nti | |
| Mays Walter F | $120,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hansen Magnus M | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mays Walter F | $119,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $312,798 | $78,200 | $234,598 |
| 2024 | $3,879 | $306,665 | $76,667 | $229,998 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $300,652 | $75,164 | $225,488 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $294,757 | $73,690 | $221,067 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $288,977 | $72,245 | $216,732 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $286,014 | $71,504 | $214,510 |
| 2019 | $3,567 | $280,406 | $70,102 | $210,304 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $274,907 | $68,727 | $206,180 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $269,516 | $67,379 | $202,137 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $256,000 | $76,700 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $237,000 | $71,000 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $188,000 | $56,000 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map