3493 218th Ave Decorah, IA 52101
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $373,581
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,684
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3493 218th Ave, Decorah, IA 52101 and is currently estimated at $359,791, approximately $213 per square foot. 3493 218th Ave is a home located in Winneshiek County with nearby schools including North Winneshiek Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $234,730 | $85,160 | $149,570 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $190,400 | $62,890 | $127,510 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $190,400 | $62,890 | $127,510 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $161,750 | $50,670 | $111,080 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $160,440 | $50,670 | $109,770 |
| 2020 | $2,422 | $154,720 | $54,150 | $100,570 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $192,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $192,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $192,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $192,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $178,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $178,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map