Estimated Value: $533,000 - $681,547
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,431
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3493 E Eight Mile Rd, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $593,887, approximately $415 per square foot. 3493 E Eight Mile Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Morada Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Taunton Family Trust and Taunton Ione V
Bought by
Hermosillo Family 2018 Revocable Trust and Hermosillo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,521
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$306,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Inezs Partners Lp
Bought by
Taunton Ione V and Taunton Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Inezs Partners Lp
Bought by
Inezs Partners L P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermosillo Family 2018 Revocable Trust | $550,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Taunton Ione V | -- | None Available | |
| Taunton Ione V | -- | None Available | |
| Inezs Partners L P | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hermosillo Family 2018 Revocable Trust | $289,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Inezs Partners L P | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,196 | $620,287 | $368,422 | $251,865 |
| 2024 | $7,067 | $608,126 | $361,199 | $246,927 |
| 2023 | $6,990 | $596,203 | $354,117 | $242,086 |
| 2022 | $7,056 | $584,514 | $347,174 | $237,340 |
| 2021 | $6,977 | $573,054 | $340,367 | $232,687 |
| 2020 | $6,814 | $567,179 | $336,877 | $230,302 |
| 2019 | $6,661 | $556,059 | $330,272 | $225,787 |
| 2018 | $6,409 | $545,157 | $323,797 | $221,360 |
| 2017 | $6,259 | $534,469 | $317,449 | $217,020 |
| 2016 | $5,900 | $523,991 | $311,226 | $212,765 |
| 2014 | $3,064 | $259,718 | $152,775 | $106,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map