3495 Eastman Ave Boulder, CO 80305
South Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $863,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3495 Eastman Ave, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $805,131, approximately $653 per square foot. 3495 Eastman Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Gooch Ronald R and Gooch Rosemary E
Bought by
Thomas Carlton A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1988
Bought by
Rosenzweig Bradley L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1977
Bought by
Rosenzweig Bradley L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Carlton A | $155,000 | -- | |
| Rosenzweig Bradley L | $83,900 | -- | |
| Rosenzweig Bradley L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Carlton A | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,212 | $51,050 | $35,750 | $15,300 |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $51,050 | $35,750 | $15,300 |
| 2023 | $4,139 | $54,632 | $41,895 | $16,422 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $45,592 | $31,073 | $14,519 |
| 2021 | $4,037 | $46,904 | $31,968 | $14,936 |
| 2020 | $3,935 | $45,202 | $26,026 | $19,176 |
| 2019 | $3,874 | $45,202 | $26,026 | $19,176 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $41,378 | $23,976 | $17,402 |
| 2017 | $3,475 | $45,746 | $26,507 | $19,239 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $34,785 | $19,661 | $15,124 |
| 2015 | $2,851 | $29,571 | $15,124 | $14,447 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $29,571 | $15,124 | $14,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map