$8,550,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
6 Beds
6 Baths
4,584 Sq Ft
0.47 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$1,865 Per Sq Ft

18% Below List Price

348 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Lowest priced waterfront with Gulf access in Port Royal. A Classic, Old Port Royal property. Located on quiet water, with direct, easy access to the Gulf of Mexico. Build your new Custom home or live in the house while you design your dream home! This property has immediate Port Royal Club membership available. Get ready to enjoy the spectacular new $100M clubhouse slated to be completed late 2026. Dining at beach and pool level. Dazzling Gulf views from the main level restaurant with several bar areas, providing indoor/outdoor seating options, and a beachfront pool area with cabanas. Enjoy the Naples lifestyle, minutes from Downtown Naples, with its fine dining and shopping!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Sajtar

William Raveis Real Estate Listed on: 04/16/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $28,856

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • 97 Ft Wide Lot
  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Built-In Bedroom Cabinets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 6 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17060680000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$28,856

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: PORT ROYAL
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • OpenHouseCount: 1
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-05-03T20:41:07.023Z
  • Community Type: Boating
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-03T20:41:25.953Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 7516717
  • CDOM: 382
  • Gulf Access Type: No Bridge(s)/Water Direct
  • Building Desc: Traditional
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Wine Cooler
  • DOM: 348
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 8999000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Bedroom Features: First Floor Bedroom, Master BR Ground
  • Room Dining Room Features: Dining - Living
  • Kitchen Description: Island

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Bay
  • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Pool Features: Below Ground
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Bay
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Residence
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Central
  • Gas: Propane

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 17060680000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-04-02
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 28855.75

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Partridge Jean C
Bought by
Partridge Jean C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Merriwether D Charles and Merriwether Jacqueline Camille
Bought by
Partridge James J and Partridge Jean C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$885,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $975,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $885,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $8,550,000 -5.0% $1,865 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $8,999,000 -5.3% $1,963 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Price Changed $9,500,000 -9.4% $2,072 / Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 For Sale $10,490,000 -- $2,288 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $28,856 $7,323,301 $6,512,220 $811,081
2024 $28,426 $3,208,706 -- --
2023 $28,426 $3,115,249 $0 $0
2022 $29,276 $3,024,514 $0 $0
2021 $29,736 $2,936,421 $0 $0
2020 $29,010 $2,895,879 $0 $0
2019 $28,662 $2,830,771 $0 $0
2018 $28,067 $2,777,989 $0 $0
2017 $27,642 $2,720,851 $0 $0
2016 $27,180 $2,664,888 $0 $0
2015 $27,748 $2,646,363 $0 $0
2014 $27,860 $2,575,360 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225035239

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 17060680000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.