3496 Echo Springs Rd Lafayette, CA 94549
Reliez Valley Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,654,000 - $2,344,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$897/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3496 Echo Springs Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,914,669, approximately $896 per square foot. 3496 Echo Springs Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Springhill Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Randy and Johnson Cynthia
Bought by
Randy & Cynthia Johnson Family Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Randy & Cynthia Johnson Family Living Tr
Bought by
Johnson Randy and Johnson Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Randy G and Johnson Cynthia L
Bought by
Randy & Cynthia Johnson Family Living Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Randy G and Johnson Cynthia L
Bought by
Johnson Randy and Johnson Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randy & Cynthia Johnson Family Living Tr | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Johnson Randy | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Randy & Cynthia Johnson Family Living Tr | -- | American Title Co | |
| Johnson Randy | -- | American Title Co | |
| Johnson Randy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Randy | $760,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Randy | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,301 | $756,228 | $246,124 | $510,104 |
| 2024 | $9,935 | $741,401 | $241,299 | $500,102 |
| 2023 | $9,935 | $726,865 | $236,568 | $490,297 |
| 2022 | $9,780 | $712,614 | $231,930 | $480,684 |
| 2021 | $9,499 | $698,642 | $227,383 | $471,259 |
| 2019 | $9,102 | $677,922 | $220,640 | $457,282 |
| 2018 | $8,785 | $664,630 | $216,314 | $448,316 |
| 2017 | $8,635 | $651,599 | $212,073 | $439,526 |
| 2016 | $8,457 | $638,823 | $207,915 | $430,908 |
| 2015 | $8,224 | $629,228 | $204,792 | $424,436 |
| 2014 | $8,135 | $616,903 | $200,781 | $416,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map