3676 Echo Springs Rd Lafayette, CA 94549
Reliez Valley Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,373,000 - $3,205,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,334
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3676 Echo Springs Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $2,631,668, approximately $789 per square foot. 3676 Echo Springs Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Springhill Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Hill Frederick J and Hill Pamela L
Bought by
Hill Frederick J and Hill Pamela L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Frederick J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,843 | $836,031 | $268,437 | $567,594 |
| 2024 | $9,491 | $819,639 | $263,174 | $556,465 |
| 2023 | $9,491 | $803,568 | $258,014 | $545,554 |
| 2022 | $9,352 | $787,812 | $252,955 | $534,857 |
| 2021 | $9,072 | $772,366 | $247,996 | $524,370 |
| 2019 | $8,605 | $714,460 | $240,642 | $473,818 |
| 2018 | $8,021 | $675,942 | $235,924 | $440,018 |
| 2017 | $7,856 | $662,690 | $231,299 | $431,391 |
| 2016 | $7,699 | $649,697 | $226,764 | $422,933 |
| 2015 | $7,478 | $639,939 | $223,358 | $416,581 |
| 2014 | $7,401 | $627,404 | $218,983 | $408,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map