NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3496 Rosecliff Trace Buford, GA 30519

Estimated Value: $569,776 - $593,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,601 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2019

Last sale price $311,500 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,836 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2019

Beautiful home in Buford! 4-Sided Brick with a TONs of upgrades! Newer Roof. Hardwood floors on main level. Brand new carpet upstairs. Freshly painted interior. FULL BED AND BATH on the main level makes the PERFECT guest or in-law suite - Gorgeous formal dining room with chair molding and updated light fixture that leads to Kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, granite CT's and breakfast bar open to the 2 story living room with cozy fireplace - Master Suite on 2nd level w/ vaulted ceilings, double sinks and huge walk-in closet. Lawn care included in HOA dues.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Mullins

Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners License #359223 Listed on: 11/01/2018

Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

SUNG HEE CHONG

Keller Williams Realty Chattahoochee North, LLC License #182500

Keller Williams Realty Chattahoochee North, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,506

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $140 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway Level

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,601 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bookcases
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Ceiling height of 10 feet on the main level

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 27 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number R7181 318

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,506

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$140 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Glass Doors
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Stone Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Great Room - 2 Story, Loft
  • Dining Room Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 3601.00

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Bedroom Features: Split Bedroom Plan
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 4
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides
  • Roof Type: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Electricity Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 140
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Subdivision Complex: AMELIA PARC

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2000
  • Lot: 27
  • Plat Book: 110
  • Plat Page: 184
  • Lot Features: Level, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: 8,712
  • Parcel Number: R7181 318
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 4506.00
  • Tax Year: 2018

Listed on
Nov 1, 2018
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
SUNG HEE CHONG
Keller Williams Realty Chattahoochee North, LLC
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$311,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-1.11%
Current Estimated Value
$583,944

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$272,444
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.95%
Original Mortgage
$221,500
Outstanding Balance
$193,964
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,980

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2012
Closed on
May 16, 2012
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.86%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Song Woo Ram
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
R H Homes Dev Llc
Bought by
Song Woo R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$271,920
Interest Rate
7.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kim Grace $311,500 --
Singleton Nicholas $200,000 --
Deutsche Bank National Trust C $368,844 --
Song Woo R $339,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kim Grace $221,500
Previous Owner Singleton Nicholas $160,000
Previous Owner Song Woo R $271,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/18/2019 01/18/19 Sold $311,500 -1.1% $87 / Sq Ft
12/08/2018 12/08/18 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2018 11/16/18 For Sale $315,000 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft
11/06/2018 11/06/18 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2018 11/01/18 For Sale $315,000 +57.5% $87 / Sq Ft
05/16/2012 05/16/12 Sold $200,000 +2.6% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/13/2012 03/13/12 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2012 02/15/12 For Sale $194,900 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,979 $250,120 $40,000 $210,120
2024 $6,598 $223,280 $37,600 $185,680
2023 $6,598 $223,280 $37,600 $185,680
2022 $5,830 $187,400 $34,000 $153,400
2021 $5,077 $147,080 $24,800 $122,280
2020 $4,849 $124,600 $22,400 $102,200
2019 $4,670 $124,600 $22,400 $102,200
2018 $4,506 $119,720 $22,400 $97,320
2016 $4,237 $111,600 $19,200 $92,400
2015 $4,034 $104,480 $16,000 $88,480
2014 -- $104,480 $16,000 $88,480

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6095140

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 7-181-318

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.