34972 Acacia Ave Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $338,932 - $429,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34972 Acacia Ave, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $378,733, approximately $493 per square foot. 34972 Acacia Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Castro Jesus I and Castro Evangelina
Bought by
Castro Jesus I and Castro Evangelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Castro Jesus and Castro Evangelina
Bought by
Castro Jesus I and Castro Evangelina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Jesus I | -- | Investors Title Co San Bern | |
| Castro Jesus I | -- | Investors Title Co San Bern | |
| Castro Jesus I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Castro Jesus I | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $46,410 | $10,140 | $36,270 |
| 2024 | $580 | $45,500 | $9,941 | $35,559 |
| 2023 | $892 | $44,608 | $9,746 | $34,862 |
| 2022 | $862 | $43,733 | $9,555 | $34,178 |
| 2021 | $838 | $42,876 | $9,368 | $33,508 |
| 2020 | $831 | $42,436 | $9,272 | $33,164 |
| 2019 | $789 | $41,604 | $9,090 | $32,514 |
| 2018 | $545 | $40,788 | $8,912 | $31,876 |
| 2017 | $534 | $39,988 | $8,737 | $31,251 |
| 2016 | $527 | $39,204 | $8,566 | $30,638 |
| 2015 | $522 | $38,615 | $8,437 | $30,178 |
| 2014 | $513 | $37,859 | $8,272 | $29,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map