34995 Persimmon Ave Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $493,367 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34995 Persimmon Ave, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $532,842, approximately $353 per square foot. 34995 Persimmon Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Allender Jon R and Allender Dolores M
Bought by
Allender Jon R and Allender Dolores M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Zumbro Samuel G
Bought by
Allender Jon R and Allender Dolores M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Trisler Dale L and Trisler Kathleen M
Bought by
Zumbro Samuel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,855
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allender Jon R | -- | -- | |
| Allender Jon R | $172,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Zumbro Samuel G | $142,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allender Jon R | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zumbro Samuel G | $138,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $109,077 | $12,234 | $96,843 |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $106,938 | $11,994 | $94,944 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $104,841 | $11,759 | $93,082 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $102,785 | $11,528 | $91,257 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $100,770 | $11,302 | $89,468 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $99,737 | $11,186 | $88,551 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $97,782 | $10,967 | $86,815 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $95,865 | $10,752 | $85,113 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $93,985 | $10,541 | $83,444 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $92,142 | $10,334 | $81,808 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $90,758 | $10,179 | $80,579 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $88,981 | $9,980 | $79,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map