34R Tucker Ln Sutton, MA 01590
Estimated Value: $61,076 - $562,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
544
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34R Tucker Ln, Sutton, MA 01590 and is currently estimated at $294,769, approximately $541 per square foot. 34R Tucker Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and Sutton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Maruerite Sidloksi Irt and Beschie
Bought by
Mcbreaty Andrew R and Fidler Anne T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Sidloski Marguerite
Bought by
Marguerite Sidloski Ir and Marguerite Beschle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbreaty Andrew R | $12,500 | -- | |
| Mcbreaty Andrew R | $12,500 | -- | |
| Marguerite Sidloski Ir | -- | -- | |
| Marguerite Sidloski Ir | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $45,800 | $24,000 | $21,800 |
| 2024 | $630 | $49,700 | $28,200 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $558 | $40,300 | $25,500 | $14,800 |
| 2022 | $512 | $33,700 | $20,400 | $13,300 |
| 2021 | $539 | $33,700 | $20,400 | $13,300 |
| 2020 | $550 | $34,700 | $20,400 | $14,300 |
| 2019 | $548 | $33,200 | $19,600 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $488 | $29,500 | $16,700 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $449 | $27,200 | $14,400 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $454 | $27,200 | $14,400 | $12,800 |
| 2015 | $445 | $26,700 | $14,400 | $12,300 |
| 2014 | $408 | $24,200 | $14,000 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map