35 Apache Ct Appleton, WI 54911
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Apache Ct, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $349,050, approximately $203 per square foot. 35 Apache Ct is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,788 | $224,800 | $36,700 | $188,100 |
| 2023 | $3,726 | $224,800 | $36,700 | $188,100 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $224,800 | $36,700 | $188,100 |
| 2021 | $3,609 | $224,800 | $36,700 | $188,100 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $224,800 | $36,700 | $188,100 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $165,300 | $30,700 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $3,096 | $165,300 | $30,700 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $165,300 | $30,700 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $165,300 | $30,700 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $165,300 | $30,700 | $134,600 |
| 2014 | $3,395 | $182,400 | $33,500 | $148,900 |
| 2013 | $3,439 | $182,400 | $33,500 | $148,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map