35 Appleton St Quincy, MA 02171
North Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $947,000 - $1,091,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Appleton St, Quincy, MA 02171 and is currently estimated at $1,015,444, approximately $420 per square foot. 35 Appleton St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Francis W. Parker Elementary School, Atlantic Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1989
Sold by
Horwitz Valerie F
Bought by
Bulger Thomas P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
9.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bulger Thomas P | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bulger Thomas P | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,022 | $869,200 | $423,400 | $445,800 |
| 2024 | $9,616 | $853,200 | $423,400 | $429,800 |
| 2023 | $8,967 | $805,700 | $385,200 | $420,500 |
| 2022 | $8,506 | $710,000 | $308,800 | $401,200 |
| 2021 | $7,966 | $656,200 | $308,800 | $347,400 |
| 2020 | $8,082 | $650,200 | $302,800 | $347,400 |
| 2019 | $7,661 | $610,400 | $291,300 | $319,100 |
| 2018 | $7,801 | $584,800 | $277,600 | $307,200 |
| 2017 | $7,042 | $497,000 | $252,600 | $244,400 |
| 2016 | $6,492 | $452,100 | $229,900 | $222,200 |
| 2015 | $6,274 | $429,700 | $209,200 | $220,500 |
| 2014 | $5,748 | $386,800 | $209,200 | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map