35 Berard Cir Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Berard Cir, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $300,384, approximately $304 per square foot. 35 Berard Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Kelly Brian and Johnson Christine L
Bought by
Westbrook Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,257
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Brunelle Michael W and Brunelle Catherine
Bought by
Johnson Christine L and Kelly Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,750
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1988
Sold by
Bertrand Richard J
Bought by
Brunelle Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,035
Interest Rate
10.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westbrook Kimberly | $135,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Christine L | $91,500 | -- | |
| Brunelle Michael W | $103,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westbrook Kimberly | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunelle Michael W | $88,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunelle Michael W | $100,322 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunelle Michael W | $102,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,641 | $232,200 | $60,800 | $171,400 |
| 2024 | $3,482 | $216,800 | $60,800 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $193,300 | $57,800 | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $3,533 | $187,700 | $61,100 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $163,300 | $55,600 | $107,700 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $156,300 | $55,600 | $100,700 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $150,300 | $55,600 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $142,200 | $55,600 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $137,100 | $55,600 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $134,400 | $55,600 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $132,400 | $55,600 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map