K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kerry Berry
Inactive Office
Estimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,077,000
Experience the majestic beauty of Marin living in this stylish 3BR/2BA Craftsman home, perfectly nestled to offer both breathtaking views and exceptional privacy.A harmonious blend of contemporary elegance and Fairfax charm awaits. Bathed in natural light,the interior boasts an abundance of windows, new skylights and a striking cathedral ceiling that enhances the dramatic open-concept layout of the kitchen, dining and living areas complete with cozy fireplace, central AC system.The primary bedroom suite is conveniently located on the main level and enjoys a beautifully remodeled bathroom with Rejuvenation finishes and radiant heat flooring.Living spaces seamlessly flow to spacious, recently updated decks with panoramic awe-inspiring views.A magical and serene setting for alfresco dining, entertaining, gardening, & relaxing.The second level presents 2 additional bedrooms, a full bath, plus a dedicated room currently used for remote work/office.This level also has access to another recently updated decks for maximum indoor/outdoor living.For added convenience,the home offers a ton of closet space and two large storage units on the property.Dedicated 1-car parking at shared parking pad.Trails for hiking,running&short-cut to vibrant downtown. Dream living! Tax record shows 2BD|2BA
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kerry Berry
Inactive Office License #01392730 Listed on: 05/07/2025
Co-Listed By
Iryna Foehr
Inactive Office License #02019273
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yi Jane | $1,075,000 | First American Title | |
| Stein Samantha Jean-Elboim | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stein David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stein David Knothe | $800,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Young James | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Young John N | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Jocelyn M C | -- | None Available | |
| Young John N | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yi Jane | $752,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stein David Knothe | $640,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Sold | $1,075,000 | +2.4% | $827 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2025 05/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | -- | $808 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,896 | $866,154 | $546,815 | $319,339 |
| 2024 | $13,410 | $849,174 | $536,095 | $313,079 |
| 2023 | $13,274 | $832,526 | $525,585 | $306,941 |
| 2022 | $13,113 | $816,203 | $515,280 | $300,923 |
| 2021 | $12,818 | $800,205 | $505,180 | $295,025 |
| 2020 | $8,456 | $504,391 | $336,261 | $168,130 |
| 2019 | $8,212 | $494,505 | $329,670 | $164,835 |
| 2018 | $7,842 | $484,812 | $323,208 | $161,604 |
| 2017 | $7,683 | $475,308 | $316,872 | $158,436 |
| 2016 | $7,341 | $465,988 | $310,659 | $155,329 |
| 2015 | $7,315 | $458,991 | $305,994 | $152,997 |
| 2014 | $3,941 | $206,578 | $71,038 | $135,540 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kerry Berry
Inactive Office
I
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Iryna Foehr
Inactive Office
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Susan Flandermeyer
Coldwell Banker Realty
(415) 461-3000
11 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lita Collins
Coldwell Banker Realty
(415) 515-5006
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325031711
APN: 001-053-50
Ask me questions while you tour the home.