35 Briarglen Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $894,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Briarglen, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $821,579, approximately $780 per square foot. 35 Briarglen is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Springbrook Elementary School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Zahra Honari
Bought by
Murray Mary Annis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Outstanding Balance
$36,500
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$785,079
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Mary Annis | $167,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Mary Annis | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,813 | $261,795 | $146,150 | $115,645 |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $256,662 | $143,284 | $113,378 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $251,630 | $140,475 | $111,155 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $246,697 | $137,721 | $108,976 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $241,860 | $135,020 | $106,840 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $239,381 | $133,636 | $105,745 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $234,688 | $131,016 | $103,672 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $230,087 | $128,447 | $101,640 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $225,576 | $125,928 | $99,648 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $221,153 | $123,458 | $97,695 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $217,832 | $121,604 | $96,228 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $213,565 | $119,221 | $94,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map