35 Buttonwood Dr Cranston, RI 02920
Garden City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,589 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Buttonwood Dr, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $481,897, approximately $248 per square foot. 35 Buttonwood Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Garden City School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Bilodeau Vincent and Bilodeau Lisa
Bought by
Devicchis Gina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,760
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$357,137
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devicchis Gina M | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devicchis Gina M | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Devicchis Gina M | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Devicchis Gina M | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Devicchis Gina M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,155 | $371,400 | $140,700 | $230,700 |
| 2024 | $5,055 | $371,400 | $140,700 | $230,700 |
| 2023 | $4,895 | $259,000 | $100,600 | $158,400 |
| 2022 | $4,794 | $259,000 | $100,600 | $158,400 |
| 2021 | $4,662 | $259,000 | $100,600 | $158,400 |
| 2020 | $4,605 | $221,700 | $100,600 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $4,605 | $221,700 | $100,600 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $4,498 | $221,700 | $100,600 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $4,496 | $196,000 | $86,300 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $4,400 | $196,000 | $86,300 | $109,700 |
| 2015 | $4,400 | $196,000 | $86,300 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | $4,253 | $186,200 | $82,700 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map