35 Cedar St Unit 6-35 Gardner, MA 01440
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Cedar St Unit 6-35, Gardner, MA 01440 and is currently estimated at $267,456, approximately $161 per square foot. 35 Cedar St Unit 6-35 is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Gardner High School, Holy Family Academy, and Wachusett Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Short Michael
Bought by
Cawley James and Cawley Kandice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,465
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$66,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Laelia Llc
Bought by
Short Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,655
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Kirby Wendy and Laelia Llc
Bought by
Laelia Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Leone Constance
Bought by
Hufnagel Regina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,630
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Parviainen Linda
Bought by
Leone Constance
Home Financials for this Owner