35 County Road 729 Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $184,321 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,781
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 County Road 729, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $215,330, approximately $120 per square foot. 35 County Road 729 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Young Rory D
Bought by
Damron Billy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,899
Outstanding Balance
$70,457
Interest Rate
5.36%
Estimated Equity
$144,873
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damron Billy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Damron Billy W | $98,899 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $14,325 | $0 | $0 |