48 County Road 729 Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $84,709 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 County Road 729, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $155,677, approximately $92 per square foot. 48 County Road 729 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Bray Deborah
Bought by
Harrison Troy and Harrison Qubia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Troy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $5,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $4,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $581 | $4,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $581 | $4,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $582 | $5,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $579 | $4,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $579 | $4,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $579 | $4,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $579 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $537 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map