35 Curtis Dr New Haven, CT 06515
Westville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $518,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Curtis Dr, New Haven, CT 06515 and is currently estimated at $446,476, approximately $227 per square foot. 35 Curtis Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Davis Academy for Arts & Design Innovation, Elm City Montessori School, and Hopkins School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,478 | $215,180 | $53,550 | $161,630 |
| 2024 | $8,284 | $215,180 | $53,550 | $161,630 |
| 2023 | $8,005 | $215,180 | $53,550 | $161,630 |
| 2022 | $8,553 | $215,180 | $53,550 | $161,630 |
| 2021 | $7,148 | $162,890 | $31,710 | $131,180 |
| 2020 | $7,148 | $162,890 | $31,710 | $131,180 |
| 2019 | $7,001 | $162,890 | $31,710 | $131,180 |
| 2018 | $7,001 | $162,890 | $31,710 | $131,180 |
| 2017 | $6,301 | $162,890 | $31,710 | $131,180 |
| 2016 | $6,739 | $162,190 | $41,230 | $120,960 |
| 2015 | $6,739 | $162,190 | $41,230 | $120,960 |
| 2014 | $6,739 | $162,190 | $41,230 | $120,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map