275 Ray Rd New Haven, CT 06515
Westville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $392,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Ray Rd, New Haven, CT 06515 and is currently estimated at $306,761, approximately $331 per square foot. 275 Ray Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Davis Academy for Arts & Design Innovation, Elm City Montessori School, and Hopkins School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Bland Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,940
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Cantor Marion B and Moskowitz Judith
Bought by
Sanchez Louis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,967
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bland Michele | $102,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Louis A | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Louis A | $114,457 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Louis A | $98,940 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Louis A | $7,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Louis A | $68,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,006 | $127,050 | $52,640 | $74,410 |
| 2024 | $4,891 | $127,050 | $52,640 | $74,410 |
| 2023 | $4,726 | $127,050 | $52,640 | $74,410 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | $127,050 | $52,640 | $74,410 |
| 2021 | $4,024 | $91,700 | $31,220 | $60,480 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $92,820 | $31,220 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $92,820 | $31,220 | $61,600 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $92,820 | $31,220 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $92,820 | $31,220 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $4,049 | $97,440 | $40,600 | $56,840 |
| 2015 | $4,049 | $97,440 | $40,600 | $56,840 |
| 2014 | $4,049 | $97,440 | $40,600 | $56,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map