35 Devon Rd Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $581,759 - $733,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Devon Rd, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $657,380, approximately $386 per square foot. 35 Devon Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including The Academy Charter School and Hebrew Academy of Nassau County Middle School and Brookdale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,155 | $366 | $147 | $219 |
| 2024 | $956 | $366 | $147 | $219 |
Source: Public Records
Map