59 Devon Rd Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $525,865 - $639,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Devon Rd, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $582,433, approximately $392 per square foot. 59 Devon Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including St Martin De Porres Marianist School and Hebrew Academy of Nassau County Middle School and Brookdale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,832 | $348 | $114 | $234 |
| 2024 | $916 | $348 | $114 | $234 |
| 2023 | $7,505 | $355 | $116 | $239 |
| 2022 | $7,505 | $348 | $114 | $234 |
| 2021 | $10,827 | $344 | $112 | $232 |
| 2020 | $8,029 | $554 | $292 | $262 |
| 2019 | $7,843 | $554 | $292 | $262 |
| 2018 | $7,480 | $554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,793 | $554 | $292 | $262 |
| 2016 | $6,762 | $554 | $292 | $262 |
| 2015 | $928 | $554 | $292 | $262 |
| 2014 | $928 | $554 | $292 | $262 |
| 2013 | $859 | $554 | $292 | $262 |
Source: Public Records
Map