35 Devonshire Ct Danville, CA 94506
Sycamore Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,673,000 - $1,976,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$959/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Devonshire Ct, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $1,783,260, approximately $958 per square foot. 35 Devonshire Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sycamore Valley Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Maher Zahra and Towfighi Roshanak
Bought by
Kellar William O and Kellar Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Towfighi Roshanak
Bought by
Towfighi Roshanak
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Towfighi Roshanak
Bought by
Moghbel Kamal and Maher Zahra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Towfighi Pedram P
Bought by
Towfighi Roshanak
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Lawlor Anthony W and Lawlor Lisa A
Bought by
Towfighi Pedram P and Towfighi Roshanak
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$832,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Lawlor Mildred E
Bought by
Lawlor Charles J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Lawlor Anthony W and Lawlor Lisa A
Bought by
Lawlor Anthony W and Lawlor Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Valizadeh Homayoun S and Valizadeh Afsaneh
Bought by
Lawlor Anthony W and Lawlor Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellar William O | $790,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Towfighi Roshanak | -- | None Available | |
| Moghbel Kamal | -- | None Available | |
| Towfighi Roshanak | -- | None Available | |
| Towfighi Pedram P | $1,050,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Lawlor Charles J | -- | North American Title | |
| Lawlor Anthony W | -- | North American Title | |
| Lawlor Anthony W | $534,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Towfighi Pedram P | $832,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawlor Anthony W | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawlor Anthony W | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,165 | $1,012,116 | $706,242 | $305,874 |
| 2024 | $11,712 | $992,272 | $692,395 | $299,877 |
| 2023 | $11,712 | $972,817 | $678,819 | $293,998 |
| 2022 | $11,626 | $953,743 | $665,509 | $288,234 |
| 2021 | $11,380 | $935,043 | $652,460 | $282,583 |
| 2019 | $11,144 | $907,310 | $633,108 | $274,202 |
| 2018 | $10,737 | $889,521 | $620,695 | $268,826 |
| 2017 | $10,354 | $872,080 | $608,525 | $263,555 |
| 2016 | $10,226 | $854,982 | $596,594 | $258,388 |
| 2015 | $10,099 | $842,140 | $587,633 | $254,507 |
| 2014 | $9,965 | $825,645 | $576,123 | $249,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map