35 Dianne Trail Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $297,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Dianne Trail, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $288,391, approximately $182 per square foot. 35 Dianne Trail is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Livingston Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Bravo Group Llc
Bought by
Petersen Kerri L and Petersen Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Outstanding Balance
$65,742
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
First Natl Bk Of Griffin
Bought by
Bravo Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
First Natl Bk Of Griffin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Kerri L | $133,000 | -- | |
| Bravo Group Llc | $59,000 | -- | |
| First Natl Bk Of Griffin | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petersen Kerri L | $99,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bravo Group Llc | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $111,080 | $15,600 | $95,480 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $119,760 | $18,800 | $100,960 |
| 2023 | $3,063 | $110,480 | $10,000 | $100,480 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $86,880 | $7,800 | $79,080 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $79,440 | $10,000 | $69,440 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $72,240 | $6,800 | $65,440 |
| 2019 | $2,495 | $71,280 | $6,800 | $64,480 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $68,800 | $6,800 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $56,720 | $6,800 | $49,920 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $52,200 | $4,800 | $47,400 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $45,320 | $4,800 | $40,520 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $36,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map