50 Dianne Trail Unit 79 Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $297,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Dianne Trail Unit 79, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $293,627, approximately $181 per square foot. 50 Dianne Trail Unit 79 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Livingston Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Beal Naomi
Bought by
Bain Naomi and Bain Sean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,811
Outstanding Balance
$211,069
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Bartlett Tammy
Bought by
Beal Naomi and Bain Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Pease Scott J
Bought by
Bartlett Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Andersom Hm Bldrs
Bought by
Pease Scott J and Pease Jill E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,200
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bain Naomi | -- | -- | |
| Beal Naomi | $170,000 | -- | |
| Bartlett Tammy | $140,000 | -- | |
| Pease Scott J | $168,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bain Naomi | $215,811 | |
| Previous Owner | Beal Naomi | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartlett Tammy | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Pease Scott J | $168,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $111,320 | $15,600 | $95,720 |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $119,960 | $18,800 | $101,160 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $110,640 | $10,000 | $100,640 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $86,800 | $7,800 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $79,480 | $10,000 | $69,480 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $72,440 | $6,800 | $65,640 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $71,480 | $6,800 | $64,680 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $68,880 | $6,800 | $62,080 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $56,760 | $6,800 | $49,960 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $52,200 | $4,800 | $47,400 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $43,560 | $4,800 | $38,760 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $35,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map