Estimated Value: $166,859 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Doyle Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $211,715, approximately $165 per square foot. 35 Doyle Rd is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Dunn Family Trust
Bought by
Atkinson Neil Ray and Atkinson Debra Ann-Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Neil Ray | -- | Miller County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $8,820 | $1,830 | $6,990 |
| 2024 | $392 | $7,720 | $1,660 | $6,060 |
| 2023 | $392 | $7,720 | $1,660 | $6,060 |
| 2022 | $392 | $7,720 | $1,660 | $6,060 |
| 2021 | $392 | $7,720 | $1,660 | $6,060 |
| 2020 | $367 | $7,140 | $1,660 | $5,480 |
| 2019 | $396 | $7,700 | $1,660 | $6,040 |
| 2018 | $447 | $8,380 | $1,660 | $6,720 |
| 2017 | $438 | $8,820 | $1,620 | $7,200 |
| 2016 | $441 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map