35 E Greenway Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,855 - $512,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 E Greenway Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $455,714, approximately $293 per square foot. 35 E Greenway Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Applebee David
Bought by
Applebee David and Applebee Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Applebee Barbara E
Bought by
Applebee David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Egan Dennis C
Bought by
Applebee Barbara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Applebee David | -- | None Available | |
| Applebee David | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Applebee Barbara E | $100,000 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $7,774 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $993 | $7,403 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $993 | $35,130 | $7,020 | $28,110 |
| 2022 | $972 | $26,810 | $5,360 | $21,450 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $23,610 | $4,720 | $18,890 |
| 2020 | $990 | $21,400 | $4,280 | $17,120 |
| 2019 | $956 | $17,580 | $3,510 | $14,070 |
| 2018 | $929 | $14,450 | $2,890 | $11,560 |
| 2017 | $866 | $11,970 | $2,390 | $9,580 |
| 2016 | $822 | $10,010 | $2,000 | $8,010 |
| 2015 | $763 | $7,670 | $1,530 | $6,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map