35 E Lamar Rd Phoenix, AZ 85012
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,376,127 - $1,547,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,354
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 E Lamar Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85012 and is currently estimated at $1,481,782, approximately $441 per square foot. 35 E Lamar Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Brandon and Wilson Julie
Bought by
Wilson Brandon K and Wilson Julie F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,573
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,349,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Beckwith John A
Bought by
Wilson Brandon K and Wilson Julie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,573
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,349,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of George Henry Beckwith and Beckwith John A
Bought by
Beckwith John A and George H Beckwith Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Brandon K | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wilson Brandon K | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Wilson Brandon K | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Beckwith John A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Brandon K | $195,000 | |
| Open | Wilson Brandon K | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,646 | $63,277 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,052 | $60,264 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,052 | $95,700 | $19,140 | $76,560 |
| 2022 | $6,823 | $71,970 | $14,390 | $57,580 |
| 2021 | $6,888 | $67,930 | $13,580 | $54,350 |
| 2020 | $6,768 | $69,030 | $13,800 | $55,230 |
| 2019 | $6,609 | $63,160 | $12,630 | $50,530 |
| 2018 | $7,632 | $60,770 | $12,150 | $48,620 |
| 2017 | $6,746 | $53,620 | $10,720 | $42,900 |
| 2016 | $6,492 | $51,830 | $10,360 | $41,470 |
| 2015 | $5,988 | $49,010 | $9,800 | $39,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map