35 E Parmenter St Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $280,945 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 E Parmenter St, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $287,986, approximately $235 per square foot. 35 E Parmenter St is a home with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and Little Harvard.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Washington Cerrone
Bought by
Watford Shakiba
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Greater Newburgh In
Bought by
Washington Cerrone
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watford Shakiba | -- | -- | |
| Washington Cerrone | $208,745 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Washington Cerrone | $38,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Cerrone | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,932 | $258,500 | $14,300 | $244,200 |
| 2024 | $7,899 | $246,200 | $13,000 | $233,200 |
| 2023 | $7,899 | $239,000 | $13,000 | $226,000 |
| 2022 | $7,708 | $180,400 | $6,400 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $7,011 | $150,300 | $5,800 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $5,031 | $134,200 | $5,800 | $128,400 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $121,500 | $5,800 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $121,500 | $6,100 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $5,204 | $121,500 | $6,100 | $115,400 |
| 2016 | $5,739 | $130,100 | $6,100 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,100 | $6,100 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,500 | $6,100 | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map