35 Glen Ave Annapolis, MD 21401
Forest Villa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $690,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Glen Ave, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $630,381, approximately $427 per square foot. 35 Glen Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Germantown Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Lawrence Florence N
Bought by
Marriott Sevasti A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Nicholas Helen
Bought by
Lawrence Florence N and Marriott Sevasti A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marriott Sevasti A | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Florence N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,173 | $479,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,173 | $449,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,891 | $420,200 | $314,800 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $4,727 | $410,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,523 | $401,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,523 | $392,300 | $292,200 | $100,100 |
| 2019 | $4,490 | $390,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,415 | $389,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,042 | $388,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $368,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $348,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $329,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map