35 Grey Hawk Dr Mashpee, MA 2649
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $671,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Grey Hawk Dr, Mashpee, MA 2649 and is currently estimated at $647,462, approximately $363 per square foot. 35 Grey Hawk Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Cod Southport On Cape
Bought by
Lorraine C Kevorkian T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorraine C Kevorkian T | $424,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945 | $595,900 | $0 | $595,900 |
| 2024 | $3,765 | $585,500 | $0 | $585,500 |
| 2023 | $3,641 | $519,400 | $0 | $519,400 |
| 2022 | $3,982 | $487,400 | $0 | $487,400 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $480,300 | $0 | $480,300 |
| 2020 | $4,263 | $469,000 | $0 | $469,000 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $451,300 | $0 | $451,300 |
| 2018 | $3,914 | $438,800 | $0 | $438,800 |
| 2017 | $3,957 | $430,600 | $0 | $430,600 |