35 Havelock Dr Rochester, NY 14615
Estimated Value: $254,675 - $293,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Havelock Dr, Rochester, NY 14615 and is currently estimated at $271,419, approximately $176 per square foot. 35 Havelock Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Greece Community Early Learning Center, Holmes Road Elementary School, and Buckman Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Wamser Nichole L
Bought by
George Brian D and George Jeannie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,881
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Brian D | $123,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | George Brian D | $119,881 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,713 | $127,800 | $35,100 | $92,700 |
| 2024 | $5,713 | $127,800 | $35,100 | $92,700 |
| 2023 | $5,465 | $127,800 | $35,100 | $92,700 |
| 2022 | $5,485 | $115,000 | $39,000 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $5,524 | $115,000 | $39,000 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $4,668 | $115,000 | $39,000 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $4,525 | $113,000 | $39,000 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $4,582 | $113,000 | $39,000 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $113,000 | $39,000 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $4,525 | $113,000 | $39,000 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,000 | $39,000 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,000 | $39,000 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map