474 Marblehead Dr Rochester, NY 14615
Estimated Value: $269,395 - $276,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Marblehead Dr, Rochester, NY 14615 and is currently estimated at $273,099, approximately $166 per square foot. 474 Marblehead Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Greece Community Early Learning Center, Holmes Road Elementary School, and Buckman Heights Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,317 | $136,800 | $35,100 | $101,700 |
| 2024 | $5,317 | $136,800 | $35,100 | $101,700 |
| 2023 | $5,148 | $136,800 | $35,100 | $101,700 |
| 2022 | $7,376 | $152,000 | $39,000 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $7,324 | $152,000 | $39,000 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $6,477 | $152,000 | $39,000 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $6,341 | $152,000 | $39,000 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $6,430 | $152,000 | $39,000 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $2,957 | $152,000 | $39,000 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $6,341 | $152,000 | $39,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,000 | $39,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,000 | $39,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map