61 Havelock Dr Rochester, NY 14615
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $332,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Havelock Dr, Rochester, NY 14615 and is currently estimated at $306,446, approximately $159 per square foot. 61 Havelock Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Greece Community Early Learning Center, Holmes Road Elementary School, and Buckman Heights Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,607 | $166,600 | $35,100 | $131,500 |
| 2024 | $6,607 | $166,600 | $35,100 | $131,500 |
| 2023 | $5,829 | $166,600 | $35,100 | $131,500 |
| 2022 | $7,318 | $153,000 | $39,000 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $7,265 | $153,000 | $39,000 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $5,496 | $153,000 | $39,000 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $6,000 | $146,000 | $39,000 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $6,088 | $146,000 | $39,000 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $146,000 | $39,000 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $6,000 | $146,000 | $39,000 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,000 | $39,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,000 | $39,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map