35 Howard Dr Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $749,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Howard Dr, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $668,592, approximately $364 per square foot. 35 Howard Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Lukomski Agusta
Bought by
Schiess Amy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiess Amy M | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schiess Amy M | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Schiess Amy M | $157,000 | |
| Closed | Schiess Amy M | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Schiess Amy M | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,081 | $292,250 | $180,670 | $111,580 |
| 2024 | $7,768 | $292,250 | $180,670 | $111,580 |
| 2023 | $7,563 | $292,250 | $180,670 | $111,580 |
| 2022 | $6,581 | $197,930 | $136,500 | $61,430 |
| 2021 | $6,456 | $197,930 | $136,500 | $61,430 |
| 2020 | $6,395 | $197,930 | $136,500 | $61,430 |
| 2019 | $6,340 | $197,930 | $136,500 | $61,430 |
| 2018 | $6,191 | $197,930 | $136,500 | $61,430 |
| 2017 | $6,240 | $212,520 | $138,600 | $73,920 |
| 2016 | $6,093 | $212,520 | $138,600 | $73,920 |
| 2015 | $6,002 | $212,520 | $138,600 | $73,920 |
| 2014 | $5,758 | $210,010 | $138,600 | $71,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map