Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Lewiston Rd, Gray, ME 04039. 35 Lewiston Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Spaceholder Llc
Bought by
D & F Dev Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,800
Outstanding Balance
$195,289
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & F Dev Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| D & F Dev Group Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | D & F Dev Group Llc | $220,800 | |
| Closed | D & F Dev Group Llc | $220,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $455,600 | $125,000 | $330,600 |
| 2024 | $4,419 | $455,600 | $125,000 | $330,600 |
| 2023 | $4,531 | $298,500 | $120,000 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $4,164 | $298,500 | $120,000 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $298,500 | $120,000 | $178,500 |
| 2020 | $4,403 | $298,500 | $120,000 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $4,403 | $298,500 | $120,000 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $4,179 | $298,500 | $120,000 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $5,521 | $290,600 | $78,000 | $212,600 |
| 2016 | $5,318 | $290,600 | $78,000 | $212,600 |
| 2015 | $5,289 | $290,600 | $78,000 | $212,600 |
| 2014 | $5,289 | $290,600 | $78,000 | $212,600 |
| 2012 | $4,606 | $290,615 | $78,000 | $212,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map