Estimated Value: $381,280 - $450,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Wayne Ave, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $415,070, approximately $341 per square foot. 5 Wayne Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Mclean Louise A
Bought by
Brooks Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Michelle L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brooks Michelle L | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $322,300 | $112,600 | $209,700 |
| 2024 | $3,126 | $322,300 | $112,600 | $209,700 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $220,700 | $53,200 | $167,500 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $220,700 | $53,200 | $167,500 |
| 2021 | $2,945 | $201,600 | $53,200 | $148,400 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $201,600 | $53,200 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $201,600 | $53,200 | $148,400 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $201,600 | $53,200 | $148,400 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $149,200 | $38,000 | $111,200 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $149,200 | $38,000 | $111,200 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $149,200 | $38,000 | $111,200 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $149,200 | $38,000 | $111,200 |
| 2012 | $2,365 | $149,199 | $38,000 | $111,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map