35 Libby Ave Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $843,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,881
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Libby Ave, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $759,427, approximately $263 per square foot. 35 Libby Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Narragansett Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Landry Anna F
Bought by
Autumns Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Erskine Antoinette G
Bought by
Heil William and Heil Amy V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,046
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$630,381
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Autumns Llc | -- | -- | |
| Heil William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heil William | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,536 | $509,200 | $75,000 | $434,200 |
| 2024 | $7,485 | $509,200 | $75,000 | $434,200 |
| 2023 | $6,951 | $505,500 | $75,000 | $430,500 |
| 2022 | $6,496 | $505,500 | $75,000 | $430,500 |
| 2021 | $5,416 | $279,200 | $59,400 | $219,800 |
| 2020 | $5,305 | $279,200 | $59,400 | $219,800 |
| 2019 | $4,305 | $227,200 | $59,400 | $167,800 |
| 2018 | $4,135 | $227,200 | $59,400 | $167,800 |
| 2017 | $3,885 | $227,200 | $59,400 | $167,800 |
| 2016 | $3,862 | $227,200 | $59,400 | $167,800 |
| 2015 | $3,703 | $227,200 | $59,400 | $167,800 |
| 2014 | $3,412 | $196,100 | $54,600 | $141,500 |
| 2013 | $3,393 | $196,100 | $54,600 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map