35 Loch Lee Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Loch Lee, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $466,340, approximately $181 per square foot. 35 Loch Lee is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Zimpfer Lori J
Bought by
Kapus Alvin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapus Alvin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,501 | $439,000 | $68,300 | $370,700 |
| 2024 | $9,501 | $439,000 | $68,300 | $370,700 |
| 2023 | $8,364 | $245,000 | $58,300 | $186,700 |
| 2022 | $8,311 | $245,000 | $58,300 | $186,700 |
| 2021 | $8,301 | $245,000 | $58,300 | $186,700 |
| 2020 | $7,515 | $245,000 | $58,300 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $7,346 | $245,000 | $58,300 | $186,700 |
| 2018 | $7,168 | $245,000 | $58,300 | $186,700 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $245,000 | $58,300 | $186,700 |
| 2016 | $7,340 | $225,000 | $32,300 | $192,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 | $32,300 | $192,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 | $32,300 | $192,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map