35 Margo Dr Fairport, NY 14450
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,551
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Margo Dr, Fairport, NY 14450 and is currently estimated at $442,731, approximately $173 per square foot. 35 Margo Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Brooks Hill School, Johanna Perrin Middle School, and Minerva Deland School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Comfort Carmella
Bought by
Comfort Carmella and Miraglia Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comfort Carmella | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,448 | $213,800 | $46,600 | $167,200 |
| 2024 | $8,448 | $213,800 | $46,600 | $167,200 |
| 2023 | $8,014 | $213,800 | $46,600 | $167,200 |
| 2022 | $7,839 | $213,800 | $46,600 | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $6,673 | $213,800 | $46,600 | $167,200 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $213,800 | $46,600 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $213,800 | $46,600 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $213,800 | $46,600 | $167,200 |
| 2017 | $950 | $198,000 | $46,600 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $198,000 | $46,600 | $151,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,000 | $46,600 | $151,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,000 | $46,600 | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map