35 Mill Rd Hatfield, PA 19440
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $996,954
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,757
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Mill Rd, Hatfield, PA 19440 and is currently estimated at $872,739, approximately $232 per square foot. 35 Mill Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pennridge High School, Souderton Charter School Collaborative, and St. Maria Goretti School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Matczak Mark W
Bought by
Schaefer Kevin R and Schaefer Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,600
Outstanding Balance
$273,448
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$599,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
B & D Custom Builders Inc
Bought by
Matczak Mark W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,500
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Patel Manshi and Patel Pravin H
Bought by
Hilltown Mill Road Associates Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Kevin R | $447,000 | None Available | |
| Matczak Mark W | $499,500 | None Available | |
| Hilltown Mill Road Associates Lp | $176,960 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaefer Kevin R | $357,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Matczak Mark W | $399,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hilltown Mill Road Associates Lp | $485,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,829 | $45,660 | $5,220 | $40,440 |
| 2024 | $7,829 | $45,660 | $5,220 | $40,440 |
| 2023 | $7,737 | $45,660 | $5,220 | $40,440 |
| 2022 | $7,737 | $45,660 | $5,220 | $40,440 |
| 2021 | $7,737 | $45,660 | $5,220 | $40,440 |
| 2020 | $7,737 | $45,660 | $5,220 | $40,440 |
| 2019 | $7,692 | $45,660 | $5,220 | $40,440 |
| 2018 | $7,692 | $45,660 | $5,220 | $40,440 |
| 2017 | $7,635 | $45,660 | $5,220 | $40,440 |
| 2016 | $7,635 | $45,660 | $5,220 | $40,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,660 | $5,220 | $40,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,660 | $5,220 | $40,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map